Globaltraining is proud to announce that our ACCA students have won numerous international prizes over the years. These prizes recognise the students with the top ten highest marks in their exams worldwide. With over 424,000 ACCA students globally this is an impressive achievement!

Below are the prizes won in recent years:

March

  • SBR Strategic Business Reporting – 1st place in Cyprus and 16th worldwide – Christina Sofokleous

June

  • AAA Advanced Audit and Assurance – 1st place in Cyprus and 2nd worldwide – Styliana Onoufriou
  • FM Financial Management – 1st place in Cyprus and 14th worldwide – Yevheniia Deniak
  • SBL Strategic Business Leader – 1st place in Cyprus and 12th worldwide – Georgia Tyrimou
  • AA Audit and Assurance – 1st place in Greece and 15th worldwide – Dimitrios Tzimos
  • FM Financial Management – 1st place in Greece and 17th worldwide – Efrosyni Pappa
  • PM Performance Management – 1st place in Greece and 17th worldwide  Violetta Ntousa
  • AAA Advanced Audit and Assurance – 1st place in Greece and 16th worldwide – Konstantinos Parpas
  • APM Advanced Performance Management – 1st place in Greece and 16th worldwide – Ioannis Kaloutzis
  • SBL Strategic Business Leader – 1st place in Greece and 25th worldwide- Eleni Souliou
  • SBR Strategic Business Reporting – 1st place in Greece and 12th worldwide – Efrosyni Vasilaki

December

  • AA Audit and Assurance – 1st place in Cyprus and 16th worldwide – Melina Stavrou
  • AA Audit and Assurance – 1st place in Cyprus and 16th worldwide – Zinon Gnaftis
  • AA Audit and Assurance – 1st place in Greece and 16th worldwide – Eleni Chatzivasileiou
  • TX Taxation – 1st place in Cyprus – Charalambos Christodoulou
  • FM Financial Management – 1st place in Greece and 13th worldwide – Christos Anestis
  • FR Financial Reporting – 1st place in Greece and 11th worldwide – Aikaterini Bethani
  • FR Financial Reporting – 1st place in Greece and 11th worldwide – Athanasios Tsipas
  • AAA Advanced Audit and Assurance – 1st place in Cyprus and 15th worldwide – Christina Chrysanthou
  • AAA Advanced Audit and Assurance – 1st place in Greece and 14th worldwide – Kosmas Manelas
  • ATX Advanced Taxation – 1st place in Cyprus and 6th worldwide – Maria Xyrichi
  • SBR Strategic Business Reporting – 1st place in Cyprus and 10th worldwide – Yevheniia Deniak
  • SBR Strategic Business Reporting – 1st place in Greece and 8th worldwide – Violetta Ntousa

March

  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Cyprus – Maria Kyriakou

June

  • F5 Performance Management – 1st Place in Cyprus – Nikolaos Louridas
  • F5 Performance Management – 1st Place in Cyprus – Laoura Georgaki
  • F5 Performance Management – 1st Place in Greece – Athanasios Boumarsopoulos
  • F5 Performance Management – 1st Place in Greece – Athanasios Prokopidis
  • F7 Financial Reporting – 1st Place in Greece and 10th worldwide – Violetta Ntousa
  • F8 Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Cyprus – Stephanie Pantelidou
  • F8 Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Cyprus – Styliana Onoufriou
  • P2 Corporate Reporting – 1st Place in Cyprus and 9th worldwide – Georgios Theofilou
  • P2 Corporate Reporting – 1st Place in Greece and 14th worldwide – Konstantinos Frangis
  • P3 Business Analysis – 1st Place in Cyprus – Evgenia Eleftheriou
  • P4 Advanced Financial Management – 1st Place in Greece – Michail Paravalos
  • P5 Advanced Performance Management – 1st Place in Greece – Stamatina Foti
  • P6 Advanced Taxation – 1st Place in Cyprus and 13th worldwide – Laura Nurmela
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Greece and 12th worldwide – Aristotelis Panetas

September

  • F7 Financial Reporting – 1st Place in Cyprus – Ekaterina Kuznetsova
  • SBL Strategic Business Leader – 1st Place in Cyprus – Michalis Hadjimichael
  • AFM Advanced Financial Management – 1st Place in Cyprus – Kseniia Avdeeva

December

  • PM Performance Management – 1st Place in Cyprus and 15th worldwide – Yevheniia Denyak
  • TX Taxation – 1st Place in Cyprus and 4th worldwide – Stephanie Pantelidou
  • FR Financial Reporting – 1st Place in Cyprus and 16th worldwide – Xanthi Koutsogianni
  • AA Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Cyprus and 5th worldwide – Laoura Georgaki
  • AA Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Greece – Dimitrios Mavridis
  • FM Financial Management – 1st Place in Greece – Violeta Ntousa
  • FM Financial Management – 1st Place in Greece – Sotiris Ntzathas
  • AFM Advanced Financial Management – 1st Place in Greece – Ioannis Kampanaros
  • APM Advanced Performance Management – 1st Place in Cyprus and 13th worldwide – Valeriia Sukhikh
  • APM – Advanced Performance Management – 1st Place in Greece – Eleni Iliopoulou
  • SBR Strategic Business Reporting – 1st Place in Cyprus and 14th worldwide – Maria Effe
  • SBR Strategic Business Reporting – 1st Place in Greece – Efstathios Sarantinos
  • SBL Strategic Business Leader – 1st Place in Cyprus and 19th worldwide – Valeriia Sukhikh

March 

  • F5 Performance Management – 1st Place in Cyprus – Giannis Giagkoumpidis
  • F8 Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Cyprus and 16th Worldwide – Laura Nurmela
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Cyprus and 11th Worldwide – Maria Psilogeni

June

  • F6 Taxation – 1st Place in Greece – Nikolaos Dounis
  • F7 Financial Reporting – 1st Place in Greece and 6th Worldwide – Dimitrios Mavridis
  • F8 Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Cyprus and 12th Worldwide – Valeriia Sukhikh
  • F8 Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Greece and 8th Worldwide – Ioannis Kampanaros
  • F9 Financial Management – 1st Place in Cyprus and 12th Worldwide – Andreas Razis
  • P1 Governance Risk and Ethics – 1st Place in Greece and 16th Worldwide – Georgios Panagiotis
  • P2 Corporate Reporting – 1st Place in Cyprus and 8th Worldwide – Igor Klyuka
  • P2 Corporate Reporting – 1st Place in Greece and 12th Worldwide – Michael Tasiopoulos
  • P3 Business Analysis – 1st Place in Cyprus and 15th Worldwide – Igor Klyuka
  • P3 Business Analysis – 1st Place in Cyprus and 15th Worldwide – Anna Demetriou
  • P3 Business Analysis – 1st Place in Cyprus and 15th Worldwide – Christina Stavrou
  • P3 Business Analysis – 1st Place in Greece and 7th Worldwide – Dimitra Xenofou
  • P4 Advanced Financial Management – 1st Place in Greece – Dimitra Xenofou
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Greece and 10th Worldwide – Christiana Paravalou
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Greece and 10th Worldwide – Eleni Bampa

September

  • P1 Governance, Risk and Ethics – 1st Place in Cyprus – Ekaterina Konovalova
  • P3 Business Analysis – 1st Place in Cyprus – Andreas Hadjistyllis

December

  • F7 Financial Reporting – 1st Place in Cyprus and 17th Worldwide – Maria Xyrichi
  • F7 Financial Reporting – 1st Place in Greece and 9th Worldwide – Emmanouil Kallis
  • F8 Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Cyprus and 8th Worldwide – Christina Papagathokli
  • F8 Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Greece and 17th Worldwide – Elisavet Gyftopoulou
  • F9 Financial Management – 1st Place in Greece and 13th Worldwide – Dimitrios Mavridis
  • P1 Governance, Risk and Ethics – 1st Place in Cyprus and 12th Worldwide – Alexey Vorobyev
  • P1 Governance, Risk and Ethics – 1st Place in Greece and 16th Worldwide – Stamatin Foti
  • P2 Corporate Reporting – 1st Place in Cyprus and 7th Worldwide – Zoe Aristidou
  • P2 Corporate Reporting – 1st Place in Greece and 9th Worldwide – Ioannis Kampanaros
  • P3 Business Analysis – 1st Place in Cyprus and 15th Worldwide – Kyproulla Zisimou
  • P4 Advanced Financial Management – 1st Place in Cyprus and 18th Worldwide – Nicholas Ierides
  • P4 Advanced Financial Management – 1st Place in Greece and 12th Worldwide – Georgios Panagiotis
  • P5 Advanced Performance Management – 1st Place in Greece and 11th Worldwide – Georgios Panagiotis
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance – 1st Place in Cyprus and 7th Worldwide – Christos Markou
December:
  • P2 Corporate Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Paraskevi Giannoul
  • P2 Corporate Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Alexey Vorobyev
  • P3 Business Analysis, Seventh Place, Kyrylo Tarnopolskyi
  • P3 Business Analysis, Ninth Place, Stamatina Foti
September:
  • F8 Audit and Assurance, Ninth Place, Vitali Aleksandrov
June:
  • P2 Corporate Reporting, Fifth Place, Styliana Kanari
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance (INT), Seventh Place, Andria Kessaros
  • F8 Audit and Assurance, Seventh Place, Georgios Goumenos
December:
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance (INT), Second Place, Antonis Christofi
  • F9 Financial Management, Sixth Place, Eleni Iliopoulou
  • F8 Audit and Assurance, Eighth Place, Alexey Vorobyev
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Eighth Place, Evengia Papadopoulou
  • F5 Performance Management, Joint Nineth Place, Georgios Panagiotis Kourepis
  • F5 Performance Management, Joint Nineth Place, Maria Garamtzidou
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Tenth Place, Alexey Vorobyev
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Tenth Place, Kyrylo Tamopolskyi
June:
  • F7 Financial Reporting (INT), Tenth Place, Dimitra Olympiou
  • F9 Financial Management, Tenth Place, Christina Paravalou 
  • P2 Corporate Reporting (INT), Joint Tenth Place, Rafaella Groutidou
  • P2 Corporate Reporting (INT), Joint Tenth Place, Aleksandre Chubinidze
  • P3 Business Analysis, Ninth Place, Anthoula Andrianakou
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance (INT), First Place, Marinella Georgiou
December:
  • F7 Financial Reporting (INT), Ninth Place, Ioannis Ignatidis
  • F8 Audit and Assurance (INT), Eighth Place, Christina Paravalou
  • F9 Financial Management (ENG), Joint Ninth Place, Ilektra Spyropoulou 
  • F9 Financial Management (ENG), Joint Ninth Place, Olympia Gkouma
  • P2 Corporate Reporting (INT), First Place, Stavros Stamatiou
  • P2 Corporate Reporting (INT), Joint Eighth Place, Marinella Georgiou
  • P2 Corporate Reporting (INT), Joint Eighth Place, Sergey Shor
  • P3 Business Analysis, Fifth Place, Kateryna Sokolova
  • P5 Advanced Performance Management (ENG), Ninth Place, Despoina Karystinaiou
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance (INT), Seventh Place, Evdokia Evgenia Evangelatou
June:
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Ilektra Spyropoulou
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Evdoxia Panagiotopoulou
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Christina Paravalou
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Stylianos Nikolakakis
  • F8 Audit and Assurance, Eighth Place, Konstantinos Chronopoulos
  • F9 Financial Management, Ninth Place, Konstantinos Chronopoulos
  • P7 Advanced Audit & Assurance, Tenth Place, Ionut Chinta

December:

  • F8 Audit and Assurance, First Place, Marina Okhatrina
  • P2 Corporate Reporting , Seventh Place, Ionut Chinta

June:

  • F8 Audit and Assuance, Sixth Place, Vasileios Pliatsikas 
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Eighth Place, Anthoula Adrianakou 

December:

  • F5 Performance Management, Fifth Place, Dandolas Panagiotis
  • F5 Performance Management, Fifth Place, Loukas Philippou

December:

  • F7 Financial Reporting, Eighth Place, Chatziefremidou Ioanna

June:

  • F8 Audit and Assurance, Eighth Place, Stavrakis Triantafyllos